This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - Under 14 Vs Bottisham-Lode CC - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire Youth Cricket Association - Under 13 A 2010Date :Thursday 24th June 2010
Toss:Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - Under 14 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Longstanton Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Alex Claydon 39 & 4-2-11-1 Ben Claydon 58 n.o. James O'Rourke 2-0-10-2

Result Summary

Result:    Bottisham-Lode CC - Under 13 - Won by 9 wickets
Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - Under 14Bottisham-Lode CC - Under 13
Score129 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'131 for 1 (16.5 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - Under 14

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Playlect Louis Cope-Cornellb  James O'rourke36610
2Thomas Daltonb  Andrew Baker24500
3Dominic Frost*b  James O'rourke4100
4Matthew O'Sullivanrun out (Andrew Baker)24500
5Joseph Hoodct Edward Fletcherb  Alexander Claydon8100
6Robbie Readernot out5100
7Oliver MacDonaldnot out0000
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (1), w (15)0
Total129
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

68-1 James Playle (Thomas Dalton-0*); 74-2 Dominic Frost (Thomas Dalton-0*); 74-3 Thomas Dalton (Matthew O'Sullivan-0*); 119-4 Joseph Hood (Matthew O'Sullivan-0*); 119-5 Matthew O'Sullivan (Robbie Reader-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alexander Claydon4211100
2Louis Cope-Cornell4029000
3Benjamin Claydon3030000
4James O'rourke2010200
5Andrew Baker4021100
6Charlie Root3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total202129500

Bottisham-Lode CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alexander Claydon*b  Unsure39600
2Benjamin Claydonnot out581000
3Andrew Bakernot out8200
4Louis Cope-Cornelldid not bat
5Charlie Rootdid not bat
6Edward Fletcherdid not bat
7Jack Morrisdid not bat
8James O'rourkedid not bat
9James Johnsondid not bat
10Jacob Holtdid not bat
11Toby Brookerdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (19), nb (4)0
Total131
Wickets 1
Overs 16.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

109-1 Alexander Claydon (Benjamin Claydon-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Dalton205000
2Dominic Frost3022000
3Matthew O'Sullivan4031000
4Robbie Reader4027000
5Joseph Hood2.5031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total15.50119000

Match Officials

UmpiresTim Sale
Scorers