This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - Under 15 Vs Sawston CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire Youth Cricket Association - Under 15 A 2012Date :Monday 21st May 2012
Toss:Start Time:18:00
Ground: Longstanton Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - Under 15 - Won by 24 runs
Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - Under 15Sawston CC - Under 15
Score136 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'112 for 7 (20 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Playleb  Alex Stearn2000
2Dominic Frostct Jonathan Curranb  Salar Baig19000
3Thomas Dalton*ct Unsureb  Jack Jenkins51000
4Matthew O'Sullivannot out26000
5Unsurect Joe Cahillb  Oliver Borley5000
6Nicholas Whyattct Unsureb  Oliver Borley1000
7Robbie Readernot out4000
8Unsuredid not bat
Extras       28
Total136
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zak Ives4112000
2Joe Cahill2031000
3Salar Baig4014100
4Alex Stearn4028100
5Jack Jenkins4031100
6Oliver Borley2018200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total201134500

Sawston CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Stearnct Unsureb  Unsure5000
2Jonathan Curran*ct Unsureb  Unsure5000
3Salar Baiglbwb  Unsure34000
4Jack Jenkinsrun out (Unsure)12000
5Ryan Misonb  Unsure18000
6Zak Ivesnot out16000
7Sam Aminb  Unsure1000
8Oliver Borleyb  Unsure0000
9Joe Cahillnot out0000
10Unsuredid not bat
11Taimoor Baigdid not bat
Extras       21
Total112
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers