This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Over CC - 2nd XI Vs Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 4 North 2013Date :Saturday 29th June 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI - Won by 153 runs
Over CC - 2nd XILongstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI
Score129 all out (0 overs) 282 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points50
Penalty Points00
Total Points520

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Salamanb  Stephen Friend751100
2Nicholas Whyattb  Ian Hepburn3000
3Tim Hillnot out1392330
4Adam Phillips*†ct Unsureb  Ian Hepburn17000
5Matthew O'Sullivanb  S Willis0000
6Richard Heyesrun out (Steven Borley)15000
7Thomas Kentnot out8000
8Peter Hilldid not bat
9Oliver Begleydid not bat
10Phillip Cooperdid not bat
11Matt Stewartdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (15), nb (3)25
Total282
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Hepburn1000200
2Stephen Friend1010100
3Steven Borley900000
4Paul Dobinson200000
5S Willis800100
6Tom Smart100000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total4017500

Over CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Friend*†b  Robert Salaman27000
2S Willisb  Matthew O'Sullivan13000
3Steven Borleyb  Matt Stewart8000
4Tom Smartb  Nicholas Whyatt20000
5Ian Hepburnct Matt Stewartb  Robert Salaman3000
6Harry Jonesct & b Richard Heyes1000
7Liam Cookct Thomas Kentb  Peter Hill18000
8Andy Smithct Thomas Kentb  Peter Hill0000
9Unsurect Thomas Kentb  Matthew O'Sullivan1000
10Richard Ficklingnot out0000
11Paul Dobinsonb  Nicholas Whyatt10000
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (11), nb (3)28
Total129
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Stewart6027100
2Matthew O'Sullivan7121200
3Richard Heyes10319100
4Robert Salaman3012200
5Oliver Begley3012000
6Peter Hill4014200
7Nicholas Whyatt2.405200
8Adam Phillips105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total36.441291000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers