Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 1st XI Vs Barley CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Type League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Senior League Division 2 2016Rules TypeStandard
Ground Longstanton Recreation GroundDate Saturday 20th August 2016
Toss Start Time 13:30
Highlights: Match abandoned at 8.30pm for bad light.

Result Summary

Result :    Abandoned
Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 1st XIBarley CC, Cambs - 1st XI
Score324 for 6 (45 overs) 256 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points00
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points00

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Matt Stewartb  Wakeel Shah4100
Kevin Calvertb  Shafi Ullah1351910
Andrew George†ct Sam Greenb  Jimmy Ghani28400
Toby Saunders*ct Jalees Sharifb  Shafi Ullah881200
Ian Calvertb  Wakeel Shah3000
Robert Salamannot out28230
Stephen Pryorb  Sam Rice17400
Will Blakenot out2000
Callum Andrewsdid not bat
Ian Handydid not bat
Jonah Handydid not bat
Extrasb (6), lb (3), w (7), nb (3)19
Total324
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

15-1 Matt Stewart (Kevin Calvert-8*); 56-2 Andrew George (Kevin Calvert-20*); 262-3 Toby Saunders (Kevin Calvert-128*); 265-4 Ian Calvert (Kevin Calvert-128*); 300-5 Kevin Calvert (Robert Salaman-24*); 322-6 Stephen Pryor (Robert Salaman-28*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Wakeel Shah9055242
Sohail Ahmed9153000
Jimmy Ghani7039100
Lorcan George6039010
Shafi Ullah8046210
Sam Rice4050110
Joseph De Souza2033001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total451324673

Barley CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Brian Symesb  Robert Salaman345083
Lorcan Georgeb  Will Blake183021
Joseph De Souzab  Callum Andrews183028
Wakeel Shahct Andrew Georgeb  Toby Saunders387037
Shafi Ullahct Unsureb  Callum Andrews737441
Sam Green*ct Unsureb  Toby Saunders477038
Sam Riceb  Will Blake0003
Christopher Markham†not out1002
Sohail Ahmednot out2005
Jalees Sharifdid not bat
Jimmy Ghanidid not bat
Extrasb (10), lb (2), w (12), nb (1)25
Total256
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

32-1 Lorcan George (Brian Symes-7*); 75-2 Joseph De Souza (Brian Symes-26*); 102-3 Brian Symes (Wakeel Shah-19*); 140-4 Wakeel Shah (Shafi Ullah-15*); 238-5 Sam Green (Shafi Ullah-60*); 239-6 Sam Rice (Shafi Ullah-61*); 251-7 Shafi Ullah (Christopher Markham-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Will Blake7127251
Ian Calvert9126010
Jonah Handy3020040
Callum Andrews3019210
Toby Saunders10153200
Robert Salaman9099110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total4132567121

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee