This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI Vs St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Junior League 4 North 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Longstanton Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI - Won by 142 runs
Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XISt Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI
Score342 for 2 (40 overs) 'b'200 for 5 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points206

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Hillnot out1551910
2Matt Stewartct Unsureb  Steve Joyce981530
3Adam Philipsb  Dominic Stevens17100
4Peter Hillnot out53600
5Ian Handydid not bat
6Wayne Markillie*did not bat
7Oliver Newmandid not bat
8Jonah Handydid not bat
9Aiden Baileydid not bat
10Callum Andrewsdid not bat
11Toby Purtondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (10), nb (4)19
Total342
Wickets 2
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure3017000
2Unsure8064000
3Unsure6065000
4Dominic Stevens8073100
5Unsure6049000
6Steve Joyce8059100
7Arif Mohammed1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total400345200

St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Matt Stewartb  Toby Purton54000
2Unsurect Ian Handyb  Wayne Markillie67000
3Unsureb  Oliver Newman14000
4Dominic Stevensnot out32000
5Unsurect Jonah Handyb  Oliver Newman0000
6Arif Mohammed*ct Wayne Markillieb  Aiden Bailey12000
7Keith Baldocknot out2000
8Unsuredid not bat
9Steve Joycedid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (13), nb (3)19
Total200
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Callum Andrews7044000
2Oliver Newman7220200
3Aiden Bailey6039100
4Jonah Handy6140000
5Wayne Markillie7127100
6Toby Purton7127100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total405200500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers